Is Topwil Organic Organic Coconut Amino Sauce Sweet Chilli Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut sap

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Sap, Organic Chilli, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut.

Check Topwil Organic Organic Coconut Amino Sauce Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMeal Prep