Is Topwil Organic, Organic Coconut Flour Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • defatted dried & ground organic coconut kernel

defatted dried & ground organic coconut kernel

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Defatted Dried & Ground Organic Coconut Kernel.

Check Topwil Organic, Organic Coconut Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder, Dried

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking