Is Torani Classic Hazelnut Syrup Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Caramel Color. Contains: Tree Nut (hazelnut) And Peanut.

Check Torani Classic Hazelnut Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping