Is Torani Flavoring Syrup Vanilla - 12.7 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla extract with other natural flavors
vanilla extract with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid
Check Torani Flavoring Syrup Vanilla - 12.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Flavoring Syrup Vanilla - 12.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani Flavoring Syrup Vanilla - 12.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


