Is Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle Corn Free?

Description
Torani flavoring syrup vanilla 127 fluid ounce bottle is a classic, pure, and creamy syrup made with vanilla. It is commonly used in lattes, teas, and iced coffees, adding a delicious vanilla flavor to these beverages. People love this syrup, describing it as amazing and saying that it tastes great. They also appreciate that the syrup goes a long way and find it perfect for iced vanilla coffee. With its rich and flavorful profile, Torani vanilla syrup is a popular choice for enhancing the taste of various drinks.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- potassium sorbate
- citric acid
- vanilla extract with other natural flavors
potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteSorbic acid and its salts, like potassium sorbate, are used as preservatives in a variety of products. While sorbates themselves aren't directly derived from corn, some sources of sorbic acid and potassium sorbate can be processed using corn-derived ingredients. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Torani flavoring syrup vanilla 127 fluid ounce bottle is a classic, pure, and creamy syrup made with vanilla. It is commonly used in lattes, teas, and iced coffees, adding a delicious vanilla flavor to these beverages. People love this syrup, describing it as amazing and saying that it tastes great. They also appreciate that the syrup goes a long way and find it perfect for iced vanilla coffee. With its rich and flavorful profile, Torani vanilla syrup is a popular choice for enhancing the taste of various drinks.
Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid
Check Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


