Is Torani Hazelnut Syrup Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- hazelnut
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Puree Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Preseve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color. Contains: Tree Nut (hazelnut).
Check Torani Hazelnut Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Hazelnut Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping


