Is Torani Sugar Free Coconut Syrup 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum. Contains Coconut.
Check Torani Sugar Free Coconut Syrup 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Sugar Free Coconut Syrup 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Torani Sugar Free Coconut Syrup 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


