Is Torani Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup Pescatarian?

Description
A concentrated French vanilla syrup delivering pronounced smooth vanilla flavor and viscous, pourable texture; commonly added to coffee, lattes, cappuccinos, iced beverages, milkshakes, desserts, and cocktails for flavoring and layering. Reviewers commonly note strong vanilla taste, easy mixing, convenient pour, and suitable sweetness level with long-lasting aroma and consistent results.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated French vanilla syrup delivering pronounced smooth vanilla flavor and viscous, pourable texture; commonly added to coffee, lattes, cappuccinos, iced beverages, milkshakes, desserts, and cocktails for flavoring and layering. Reviewers commonly note strong vanilla taste, easy mixing, convenient pour, and suitable sweetness level with long-lasting aroma and consistent results.
Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check Torani Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


