Is Torani Syrup Sf French Vanla - 12.7 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Clear, viscous syrup provides pronounced French vanilla flavor with a smooth, slightly sticky texture. Commonly added to coffee, lattes, iced beverages, milkshakes, cocktails, and dessert recipes for consistent flavoring. Reviewers note reliable mixing and convenient bottle size, while some report an artificial or lingering aftertaste, and easy portion control noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, natural flavors, acesulfame potassium, citric acid, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), xanthan gum, sucralose, caramel color

Check Torani Syrup Sf French Vanla - 12.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torani Syrup Sf French Vanla - 12.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerTargetWalmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping