Is Torani Vanilla Syrup 750ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vanilla extract with other natural flavors

vanilla extract with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla forward flavor with a smooth, viscous texture; commonly added to coffee, tea, lattes, milkshakes, cocktails, and desserts, stirred or steamed into beverages or drizzled over pastries. Reviewers report pronounced sweetness, reliable flavor concentration, easy mixing and large bottle value, while some mention it can taste overly sweet to some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid

Check Torani Vanilla Syrup 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torani Vanilla Syrup 750ml is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingToppingCoffee