Is TorchBearer Sauces The Rapture Trinidad Scorpion Pepper Hot Sauce, 5 Ounces - Deadly - All Natural, Vegan, Extract-Free, Made in USA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trinidad Scorpion Peppers, Bhut Jolokia Peppers, Habanero Peppers, Carrots, Mandarin Oranges, Tomatoes, Distilled White Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Other All-natural Spices

Check TorchBearer Sauces The Rapture Trinidad Scorpion Pepper Hot Sauce, 5 Ounces - Deadly - All Natural, Vegan, Extract-Free, Made in USA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

TorchBearer Sauces The Rapture Trinidad Scorpion Pepper Hot Sauce, 5 Ounces - Deadly - All Natural, Vegan, Extract-Free, Made in USA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyFruitySavoryAcidic
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping