Is Torero Matador Manchego Sheep's Milk Cheese Aged for 6 Months Curado net 5.3oz Product of Spain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized manchega sheep's milk
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized manchega sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MANCHEGA SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME

Check Torero Matador Manchego Sheep's Milk Cheese Aged for 6 Months Curado net 5.3oz Product of Spain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torero Matador Manchego Sheep's Milk Cheese Aged for 6 Months Curado net 5.3oz Product of Spain is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryTangySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackGarnishingSalad