Is Torie & Howard Chewie Fruities Organic Candy Chews Pomegranate & Nectarine -- 4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Shortening, Ascorbic Acid, Cirtic Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Rice Extract, Colored With Beetroot Juice, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Nuts, Dairy, Soy, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Nuts, Soy, Allergen Information:
Check Torie & Howard Chewie Fruities Organic Candy Chews Pomegranate & Nectarine -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torie & Howard Chewie Fruities Organic Candy Chews Pomegranate & Nectarine -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Torie & Howard Chewie Fruities Organic Candy Chews Pomegranate & Nectarine -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


