Is TORN & GLASSER, CHOCOLATE NUT TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts (peanuts, non gmo canola oil, peanut oil, salt), dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)), sugar, gum arabic, corn syrup, artificial color (fd&c red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake, blue 1, yellow 5), confectioner's glaze, raisins (raisins, canola oil), almonds (almonds, non gmo canola oil, salt), cashews (cashews, non gmo canola oil, salt)

Check TORN & GLASSER, CHOCOLATE NUT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingMeal Prep