Is Torn & Glasser Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Gum Acacia, Shellac.
Check Torn & Glasser Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torn & Glasser Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torn & Glasser Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


