Is TORN & GLASSER, DARK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter), soy lecithin (an emulsifier), pure vanilla, nonpareils (sugar, corn starch)
Check TORN & GLASSER, DARK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORN & GLASSER, DARK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


