Is TORN & GLASSER, JAPANESE STYLE PEANUTS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), POTATO STARCH.

Check TORN & GLASSER, JAPANESE STYLE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientTopping
Lactose Free? TORN & GLASSER, JAPANESE STYLE PEANUTS | Spoonful