Is TORN & GLASSER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, lactose, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, vanillin (an artificial flavor)), peanuts, corn oil
Check TORN & GLASSER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORN & GLASSER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


