Is TORN & GLASSER, OMEGA 3 MIX Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Edamame (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Roasted Edamame (Soybeans And Salt), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Dextrin And Confectioner's Glaze), Walnuts, Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil)

Check TORN & GLASSER, OMEGA 3 MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TORN & GLASSER, OMEGA 3 MIX is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing