Is Torn & Glasser Toffee Peanuts - .5 Lb Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT
Check Torn & Glasser Toffee Peanuts - .5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torn & Glasser Toffee Peanuts - .5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torn & Glasser Toffee Peanuts - .5 Lb is available at 1 retailer
Vons
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


