Is TORN & GLASSER, YOGURT TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • sweet whey
  • yogurt coating
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR], ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, TARTRAZINE), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY {MILK}, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAISINS (RAISINS, CANOLA OIL).

Check TORN & GLASSER, YOGURT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast