Is TORN & GLASSER, YOGURT TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR], ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, TARTRAZINE), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY {MILK}, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAISINS (RAISINS, CANOLA OIL).
Check TORN & GLASSER, YOGURT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORN & GLASSER, YOGURT TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


