Is Torn Ranch Rose California Dried Fruits and Nuts Gift Basket Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- colossal pistachios
- almonds
- cashews roasted
- smoky almonds
- jumbo almonds
colossal pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pears, Peaches, Apricots, Red Plums (Sulfer Dioxide)), Jumbo Almonds, Cashews Roasted (Canola Oil), Salt), Smoky Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavors)), Colossal Pistachios (Dry Roasted), Salt), Contains: Nuts, Corn And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Wheat, Milk And Eggs
Check Torn Ranch Rose California Dried Fruits and Nuts Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torn Ranch Rose California Dried Fruits and Nuts Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torn Ranch Rose California Dried Fruits and Nuts Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


