Is Torroncini Morbidi Assortiti Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • white chocolate
  • white chocolate lemon taste

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate Coffee Taste (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Fat, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Coffee Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Min, 52%), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Min 52%), White Chocolate Lemon Taste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Colorings: Chlorophylls And Chlorophylline With Copper, Riboflavin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Min, 31 %), Glucose Syrup, Honey, Egg White, Flavor, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Peanuts

Check Torroncini Morbidi Assortiti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyCitrusRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking