Is Torroncini Morbidi Assortiti Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural coffee flavor

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate Coffee Taste (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Fat, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Coffee Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Min, 52%), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Min 52%), White Chocolate Lemon Taste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Colorings: Chlorophylls And Chlorophylline With Copper, Riboflavin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Min, 31 %), Glucose Syrup, Honey, Egg White, Flavor, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Peanuts

Check Torroncini Morbidi Assortiti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyCitrusRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking