Is Torroncini Morbidi Assortiti Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate Coffee Taste (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Fat, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Coffee Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Min, 52%), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Min 52%), White Chocolate Lemon Taste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Colorings: Chlorophylls And Chlorophylline With Copper, Riboflavin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Min, 31 %), Glucose Syrup, Honey, Egg White, Flavor, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Peanuts
Check Torroncini Morbidi Assortiti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torroncini Morbidi Assortiti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Piece


