Is Torrone "4" of Crunchy Nougat With Hazelnuts, Hazelnuts Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavouring
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PIEDMONT HAZELNUT 44%, HONEY, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WAFER(POTATO STARCH, WATER, OLIVE OIL), GELATINE, NATURAL FLAVOURING.
Check Torrone "4" of Crunchy Nougat With Hazelnuts, Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torrone "4" of Crunchy Nougat With Hazelnuts, Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Bar


