Is Torrone "4" of Crunchy Nougat With Hazelnuts, Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- piedmont hazelnut 44
piedmont hazelnut 44
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PIEDMONT HAZELNUT 44%, HONEY, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WAFER(POTATO STARCH, WATER, OLIVE OIL), GELATINE, NATURAL FLAVOURING.
Check Torrone "4" of Crunchy Nougat With Hazelnuts, Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torrone "4" of Crunchy Nougat With Hazelnuts, Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Bar


