Is Torrone Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- powdered egg white
powdered egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds (50%), Sugar, Glucose syrup, Honey, Powdered egg white, Wafers (potato starch, water, sunflower oil), Corn starch, Flavourings.
Check Torrone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torrone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


