Is Torrone Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds (50%), Sugar, Glucose syrup, Honey, Powdered egg white, Wafers (potato starch, water, sunflower oil), Corn starch, Flavourings.
Check Torrone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torrone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


