Is Torta Negra Envinada Black Fruit Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flor
- enriched flour
wheat flor
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flor, niacin reduced iron, vitamin a1, vitamin a2, folic acid, azodicarbonamide, ascorbic acid), pasteurized eggs, vetable margarine (palm tree), wine, sugar, raisins, figs, brazilian nuts, artificial flavors (vanilla, cinnamon), nat
Check Torta Negra Envinada Black Fruit Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torta Negra Envinada Black Fruit Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


