Is TORTELLINI, CHICKEN & BACON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- toasted wheat crumbs
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, EGGS, EGG YOLKS. FILLING: TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, YEAST), CANOLA OIL, COOKED CHICKEN, COOKED BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), WHEY POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEESE [MILK, WHEY, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, RENNET AND/OR ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WHEY, WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID), SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN STOCK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SALT, DEXTRIN, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, PAPAIN), SPICE.
Check TORTELLINI, CHICKEN & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTELLINI, CHICKEN & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


