Is TORTELLINI, FIVE CHEESE Peanut Free?

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, WATER). FILLING (RICOTTA (WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), MILK PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH, CASEIN, SALT), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED POTATOES, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE FIBER BLEND (BAMBOO FIBER, PSYLLIUM FIBER), INULIN, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH BLEND (CORN STARCH, POTATO FIBER), 2% OR LESS OF SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT).
Check TORTELLINI, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTELLINI, FIVE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


