Is TORTILLA CHIPS, COOL SALSA VERDE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND CORN, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOUR CREAM POWDER [(CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID) ORGANIC NONFAT MILK SOLIDS AND CITRIC ACID], GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC WHEY, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, GREEN CHILE PEPPER POWDER, TOMATILLO POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, LIME JUICE

Check TORTILLA CHIPS, COOL SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go