Is Tortilla chips, ranch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground yellow corn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, sunflower, safflower or canola oil), salt, maltodextrin, buttermilk solids, monosodium glutamate, corn starch, dextrose, tomato powder, garlic powder, nonfat dry milk, corn syrup solids, onion powder, cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), sodium diacetate, sugar, spice, malic acid, natural and artificial flavor, lactic acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, tricalcium phosphate, paprika extract (flavor and color), annatto extract (color), turmeric extract (color), titanium dioxide (color), red 40, blue 1, yellow 5.

Check Tortilla chips, ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping