Is Tortilla chips, ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- +2 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground yellow corn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, sunflower, safflower or canola oil), salt, maltodextrin, buttermilk solids, monosodium glutamate, corn starch, dextrose, tomato powder, garlic powder, nonfat dry milk, corn syrup solids, onion powder, cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), sodium diacetate, sugar, spice, malic acid, natural and artificial flavor, lactic acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, tricalcium phosphate, paprika extract (flavor and color), annatto extract (color), turmeric extract (color), titanium dioxide (color), red 40, blue 1, yellow 5.
Check Tortilla chips, ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortilla chips, ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


