Is TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY SWEET CHILI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FRUCTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DEXTROSE, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Chips · Piece


