Is TORTILLA CHIPS, ZESTY GUACAMOLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR RICE), WHEY, SALT, SPINACH POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), AVOCADO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID AND TOCOPHEROL (AS ANTIOXIDANT).
Check TORTILLA CHIPS, ZESTY GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLA CHIPS, ZESTY GUACAMOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TORTILLA CHIPS, ZESTY GUACAMOLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


