Is Tortilla Chips Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- highly refined peanut
highly refined peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Stone Ground Whole Kernel Blue Corn, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following Oils:highly Refined Peanut, Canola, Sunflower Or Rice Bran), Water, Salt, Trace Of Lime
Check Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


