Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tortilla Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Water, Lime, Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate (a preservative), Phosphoric Acid.

Check Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Crisp, Flat, Chip

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSalad Topping
Peanut Free? Tortilla Chips | Spoonful