Is Tortilla Pockets Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- enriched wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
enriched wheat flour
vital wheat gluten
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Water, Modified palm oil, Glycerin, Vital wheat gluten, Salt, Mono and diglycerides, Baking soda, Sodium aluminum phosphate, Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate, Fumaric acid, Wheat starch, Amylase, Xylanase
Check Tortilla Pockets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortilla Pockets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunchOn The Go


