Is Tortilla Style Protein Chips Pizza flavored Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PSYLLIUM HUSK, ONION POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SPICE, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), BUTTERMILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), CHIA SEED, STEVIA SWEETENER.

Check Tortilla Style Protein Chips Pizza flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping