Is TORTILLA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN, WATER CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM PROPRIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), FUMARIC ACID, CORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), PROPRIONIC ACID(PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME.
Check TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepSnacking


