Is Tortillaland Tld 10" Burrito Uncooked Flour Tortilla Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar

Check Tortillaland Tld 10" Burrito Uncooked Flour Tortilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tortillaland Tld 10" Burrito Uncooked Flour Tortilla is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go