Is TORTILLAS CAFE STYLE ENCHILADA SIZE, TORTILLAS CAFE STYLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soybean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID) WATER, STONEGROUND CORN MASA FLOUR. SOYBEAN OIL, SALT. SODIUM BICARBONATE, TOASTED CORN GERM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SODIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ARABIC GUM, SORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE.
Check TORTILLAS CAFE STYLE ENCHILADA SIZE, TORTILLAS CAFE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLAS CAFE STYLE ENCHILADA SIZE, TORTILLAS CAFE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


