Is TORTILLAS DE MAIZ Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN (SPECIALLY GROUND CORN TREATED WITH WATER AND LIME (CALCIUM HYDROXIDE)), WATER, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PROPIONIC ACID, SODIUM HYDROXIDE) METHYLPARABEN AND PROPYLPARABEN, CMC.
Check TORTILLAS DE MAIZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLAS DE MAIZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


