Is Tortillas Nuevo Leon Yellow Corn Tortilla - 9 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
corn, water, contains less than 2 percent of the following: modified food starch, cellulose gum, guar gum, fumaric acid, sorbic acid, sodium and calcium propionate (as ), phosphoric acid, dextrose, sodium tripolyphosphate, trace of lime, enzyme
Check Tortillas Nuevo Leon Yellow Corn Tortilla - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortillas Nuevo Leon Yellow Corn Tortilla - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Where to buy
Tortillas Nuevo Leon Yellow Corn Tortilla - 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


