Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tortillas Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow corn flour, water, contains 2% or less of the following: guar gum, cellulose gum, preservatives (propionic acid, benzoic acid, sodium hydroxide), phosphoric acid, enzymes, dextrose, calcium sulfate.

Check Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Tortillas | Spoonful