Is Tortillas Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • lupin flour

lupin flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CHICKPEA FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, POTATO FLAKES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, CANE SUGAR, SALT, LUPIN FLOUR, GUAR GUM, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), DOUGH CONDITIONER (FUMARIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM METABISULPHITE).

Check Tortillas against your own diets in the app.