Is Tortilleria La perla Corn Tortillas Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour (corn, calcium sulfate, sorbic acid, benzoic acid, fumaric acid, guar. and/or CMC gum, enzymes, sucrose, with trace of lime) Ground Flour (ground com treated with lime, propionic acid, guar gum, cellulose gum, benzoic acid, phosphoric acid, and enzymes) Water, Propionic Acid, Phosphoric Acid (to preserve freshness).

Check Tortilleria La perla Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tortilleria La perla Corn Tortillas is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSide Dish